Our School

Staff

Teaching Staff

Name Role
Mr C Stapleton Head Teacher
Mr R Dann Deputy Head Teacher
Ms F Araf Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs A Darrie Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs A Fenn Assistant Head Teacher
Mr J Gibbons Assistant Head Teacher
Mr P Allinson Mathematics
Miss Alis Aushana English
Mrs A Anstiss Physical Education
Miss L Basson English
Miss S Berber MFL
Miss N Butler English/Associate SENCo
Miss L Boland Geography – Subject Leader
Ms K Boon Mathematics
Mrs K Bray Physical Education – Head of Year 12
Mrs E Buck Computing – Subject Leader
Mr N Carey English
Miss S Cheston Maths / Designated Safeguard Lead / Head of Year 10
Mr G Clark MFL – Head of Sixth Form
Mr C Cudmore Mathematics
Mrs T Curran English – Subject Leader
Mr J Davis English / Assistant Head of Year 8
Ms L Debiais MFL – Subject Leader
Mrs S Dunleavy Drama – Subject Leader / Head of Year 7
Mr E Edwards Cover Supervisor
Mr R Evans Head of Social Sciences
Mrs L Finn Religious Education / PSHE – Subject Leader
Mrs G Jaswal Computing
Mr A Gow Physical Education
Mrs B Hameed Science
Mr T Hunt PE
Miss A Hurley Business Studies – Subject Leader
Ms S Irvine Art
Miss M Joseph PE
Miss L Kell English – Second in Department 
Mr D Kuczynski Science
Ms L Leibinger Art – Subject Leader
Mr A Mall Technology - Subject Leader
Mrs B Marciniak-Grabowicz Mathematics
Mr R Matthews History / Head of Year 13 / Assistant Head of Sixth Form
Mr A Nicol English – Lead Practitioner
Mr D Nyuydzewira Mathematics
Mr C Oakley Geography / Head of Year 11
Miss N O’Connor Mathematics – SENDCo
Mr P Odei Mathematics – Subject Leader
Mr T Ojakovoh Religious Education – Subject Leader
Ms J Ossei-Brainoo Religious Education / Assistant Head of Year 9
Mrs E Otter English
Miss E Paines Science – Subject Leader 
Miss P Pisavadia Business Studies
Ms M Prince Mathematics / Assistant Head of Year 11 / Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
Mr C Robinson Science – Head of Year 9
Mrs R Rodriguez MFL
Mrs L Rolfe PE – Subject Leader
Miss M Toro Sanchez MFL
Mr J Cooper-Santos PE
Mr H Silver Technology
Mr K Simmons Psychology
Mr J Spencer Science
Mrs I Stacey Technology – Subject Leader
Miss S Stevens English
Mrs A Stockings Business Studies
Miss R Thompson English
Mrs J Ura Religious Education
Miss K Ure Music – Subject Leader
Miss S Viegas Computing
Dr M Wait Science
Mr S Watson Science
Miss E Weir History – Subject Leader / Assistant Head of Year 8
Miss G Wellesley-Davies Geography – Head of Year 8
Miss R Westwood English

 

Support Staff

Name Role
Mrs I Alemao Learning Support Assistant
Miss V Berry Receptionist
Mr T Bojanowski Network Manager
Miss A Boumendil Learning Support Assistant
Miss V Buchanan Assistant Safeguard Lead / Student Support
Mrs J Cope Clerk / Company Secretary
Mrs L Da Silva Science Technician
Mr R Deans Technology Technician
Miss A Euden VI Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Flanagan HLTA
Miss C Gunn Technology Technician
Mrs M Higgins Learning Resource Centre Manager
Mrs B Hill Cover Supervisor / Food Technology Technician
Mr N Hill School Transport
Ms D Jay Director Finance and Operations (SPCAT)
Miss S Kilmister Administration Assistant
Mrs S Louis Learning Support Assistant
Miss S Marshall Learning Support Assistant
Ms O McAteer Head Teacher’s PA
Mrs S Meehan Learning Support Assistant
Mrs L Mulroy Receptionist and Attendance Officer
Ms L Nolan Break/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs L Oxley Reprographics Technician
Ms B Pelczynska VI Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Robinson Learning Support Assistant
Mr J Smith Finance Manager
Mrs S Hinds-Spencer Technology
Miss H Stone Learning Support Assistant
Mrs N Thomas Data Manager
Mr A Todd Premises Assistant
Mrs C Toombs Office Manager including Admissions and Exams
Mr S Williams Premises Assistant