Staff & Academy Committee Members

Teaching Staff

Mr C Stapleton Executive Headteacher
Mrs L Baker Head Of School
Mr J Sindall Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs E Clark Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs A Fenn Assistant Head Teacher
Mr R Redwood Assistant Head Teacher
Mr J Gibbons Assistant Head Teacher
Miss R Morgans Assistant Head Teacher
Ms F Ahmed History – Lead Practitioner
Mrs A Anstiss Physical Education
Miss F Araf Mathematics – Head of Sixth Form
Mr G Battle Mathematics
Mr A Blacklock Geography
Ms K Boon Mathematics
Mr M Bouquet Business Studies : Subject Leader
Mr B Caddis Business Studies : Subject Leader
Mrs E Buck Computing : Subject Leader
Mr B Champion Mathematics
Miss S Cheston Maths / Child Protection Officer / Head of Year 11
Mr F Colaco Mathematics
Ms C Cooper Head of Learning Support
Mrs T Curran English : Subject Leader
Mr J Davis English
Ms L Debiais MFL
Miss J Dineen English – Assistant Head of Year 7
Mrs M Dsouza Mathematics
Mrs S Dunleavy i/c Drama / Head of Year 7
Mrs L Finn Religious Education
Miss N Formby P.E. : Subject Leader
Mr A Gow Physical Education / Head of Year 9
Mr D Harrington English
Mrs S Howe Science
Mrs E Hunti Science
Ms S Irvine Art
Miss C Keegan Religious Education / Assistant Head of Year 10
Miss L Kell English – Second in Department / Literacy Coordinator
Miss C Kerton MFL – Subject Leader
Mr D Khadka Science
Mr M Killoran Technology: Subject Leader
Ms L Leibinger Art : Subject Leader
Mrs P Marangon MFL
Mrs B Marciniak-Grabowicz Maths
Mr R Matthews History
Mr Z Mitura PE
Mr V Mudhonhi PE
Ms S Murray English
Ms Z Naciri MFL
Mr A Nicol English – Lead Practitioner
Mrs E Ndiritu Business Studies
Mr C Oakley Geography : Subject Leader
Miss N O’Connor Mathematics
Mr P Odei Mathematics – Subject Leader
Mr T Ojakovoh Religious Education
Ms J Ossei-Brainoo Religious Education
Miss E Paines Science – i/c KS5 / Deputy Head of Sixth Form
Miss V Prieto Perez MFL
Mrs M Prince Mathematics / Assistant Head of Year 9
Mrs S Pritchard Science / Head of Year 10
Miss K Riddles Science: Subject Leader
Mr C Robinson Science
Miss C Ryan Science
Mr N Santos Physical Education Second in Department
Mr J Self Psychology
Mrs T Skros Health and Social Care / EAL Community Coordinator
Miss K Stansfield Physical Education
Miss J Stopps Technology / KS 3 Coordinator – Technology
Miss R Thompson English
Ms J Ura PE
Miss K Ure Music
Mr J Vallely Computing
Ms E Weir History
Ms S Wright Child Protection Officer / 2nd i/c Learning Support

Support Staff

Mrs I Alemao Teaching Assistant
Miss V Berry Administration Assistant
Mr T Bojanowski ICT Technician
Ms V Buchanan Learning Mentor
Mr N Carey Cover Supervisor / Head of House – Veronica
Mr D Colclough Technology Technician
Mrs J Cope Clerk / Company secretary
Mrs L Da Silva Science Technician
Ms A Euden VI Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Flanagan HLTA
Miss J French Chaplain
Mrs A Garraway Administration Assistant
Mrs B Hill Cover Supervisor / Food Technology Technician
Miss K Hoadley Technology Technician
Miss M Ive Learning Resource Centre Manager
Miss D Jay Interim Finance Director
Miss S Kilmister Administration Assistant
Ms O McAteer Head Teacher’s PA
Mrs L McDonald Art Technician
Mrs S Meehan Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Mulroy Receptionist and Attendance Officer
Mrs L Nolan Break/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs L Oxley Reprographics Technician
Ms B Pelczynska VI Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Rae Science Technician
Mrs M Robinson Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Rodriguez Teaching Assistant
Mr G Runham Caretaker
Mrs N Thomas Data Manager
Mrs C Toombs Office Manager including Admissions and Exams
Mr S Ward ICT Manager

Academy Committee Members

Ciran Stapleton
Jim Hayes
Emelia Bulley
Father Kevin O’Driscoll
Paul Kassapian
Roman Kulczykowski

Comments are closed