Staff & Governors

Teaching Staff

Mr C Stapleton Headteacher
Mr J Sindall Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs E Clark Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs L Baker Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs Anne-Marie Fenn Assistant Head Teacher
Mr R Redwood Assistant Head Teacher
Miss R Morgans Assistant Head Teacher / Head of Sixth Form
Ms F Ahmed History : Subject Leader (0.4)
Mrs A Anstiss Physical Education / Pastoral Leader (Year 9)
Miss F Araf Mathematics : Subject Leader
Mr G Battle Mathematics (0.3)
Ms K Boon Mathematics (0.4)
Mr M Betts Slough Town Football Club Academy Manager
Mr M Bouquet Business Studies : Subject Leader
Mrs E Buck Computing : Subject Leader
Miss S Cheston Maths/Child Protection Officer/Pastoral Leader (Year 10)
Mrs T Curran English : Subject Leader
Miss J Dineen English
Mrs M Dsouza Mathematics
Mrs S Dunleavy Drama Subject Leader / Pastoral Leader (Year 11)
Miss G Farrell Business Studies
Mrs L Finn Religious Education
Miss N Formby P.E. : Subject Leader
Mr J Gibbons History/Law/Pastoral Leader (Year 11)
Mr A Gow Physical Education / Pastoral Leader (Year 8)
Mr D Harrington English
Mrs R Holland MFL (0.6)
Mr S Howard MFL (0.8)
Miss C Keegan Religious Education
Miss L Kell English – Second in Department / Literacy Coordinator
Mr M Killoran Technology: Subject Leader
Mrs A Kosta MFL : Subject Leader
Miss S Kwon Mathematics
Mrs E Linford-Relph Art (0.6)
Mrs Patrizia Marangon MFL
Mrs Beata Marciniak-Grabowicz Maths
Miss A Marks English
Mr R Matthews History
Miss K Mormul Science
Miss K Murphy Food Technology
Mr A Nicol Outreach Director
Mrs E Ndiritu Business Studies
Mr C Oakley Geography
Miss N O’Connor Mathematics
Mr P Odei Mathematics – Second in Department
Mr T Ojakovoh Religious Education
Miss E Paines Science – i/c KS5 / Deputy Head of Sixth Form
Mrs M Prince Mathematics
Mrs S Pritchard Science
Miss K Riddles Science: Subject Leader
Miss Claire Ryan Science
Mr N Santos Physical Education Second in Department
Mr P Saunders Geography: Subject Leader
Mr J Self Psychology
Mrs T Skros Health and Social Care / EAL Community Coordinator
Miss K Stansfield Physical Education
Miss J Stopps Technology / KS 3 Coordinator – Technology
Mr S Tattersall Head of Learning Support
Miss R Thompson English
Miss K Ure Music
Mr J Vallely Computing
Mrs A Walker Art & Design : Subject Leader
Ms S Wright Child Protection Officer / 2nd i/c Learning Support

Support Staff

Miss J French Chaplain
Mrs B Hill Cover Supervisor / Food Technology Technician
Mr B Crawford Cover Supervisor
Mr Z Mitura Cover Supervisor
Ms V Buchanan Learning Mentor
Mr N Carey LSA – resp. for Pupil Premium
Mrs E Flanagan HLTA
Mrs M Robinson LSA
Mrs R Rodriguez LSA
Mrs I Alemao Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Meehan Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Da Silva Science Technician
Mrs A Rae Science Technician
Mr D Colclough Technology Technician
Miss K Hoadley Technology Technician (0.6)
Mrs L McDonald Art Technician
Miss V Berry Administration Assistant (0.6)
Mrs P Cornell Finance Manager
Mrs A Garraway Administration Assistant (0.4)
Miss M Ive Learning Resource Centre Manager
Ms D Jay Business Manager
Miss S Kilmister Administration Assistant
Ms O McAteer Head Teacher’s PA
Mrs L Mulroy Receptionist and Attendance Officer
Mrs N Thomas Data Manager
Mrs C Toombs Office Manager including Admissions and Exams
Mr S Ward ICT Manager
Mr T Bojanowski ICT Technician
Mrs J Cope Clerk to the Governors
Mrs L Oxley Reprographics Technician
Mrs L Nolan Break/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mr G Runham Caretaker

Governors

The Governing Body comprises 15 governors and has a Full Governing Body and four sub-committees.

Name Category Appointed By Term Committees Responsibilities
Mrs Theresa Oliver  Foundation Northampton Diocese  4 Years Attainment Committee Chair of Governors
KS3 / Maths Link Governor
Mr Jim Hayes  Foundation Northampton Diocese  4 Years Business Committee Vice-Chair of Governors
Chair of Business Committee
Mr Ciran Stapleton Staff Northampton Diocese Whilst in Post All Committees Headteacher
Canon Kevin O’Driscoll Foundation Northampton Diocese 4 Years Business Committee  Finance Link Governor
Mr Mike Connolly Foundation Northampton Diocese 4 Years Well-Being and Inclusion Committee  R.E. Link Governor
Miss Pauline Lawes Foundation Northampton Diocese 4 Years Attainment Committee  KS5 / Humanities Link Governor
Mrs Margaret Dickinson Foundation Northampton Diocese 4 Years  Attainment Committee  Pupil Premium Link Governor
Mrs Noreen Whelan  Associate  Governing Body 4 Years  Business Committee  Finance
Mrs Lisa Mennone Foundation/Parent Northampton Diocese 4 Years Well-Being and Inclusion Committee Chair of Well-Being and Inclusion
Stake Holders Link Governor
Mrs Claire Hendy Foundation/Parent Northampton Diocese 4 Years Well-Being and Inclusion Committee  SEND Link Governor
Mrs Fidelma Gough Foundation/Parent Northampton Diocese 4 Years  Business Committee  Premises Link Governor
Mrs Chi Lowe Parent Parental Election 4 Years  Attainment Committee  KS4 Link Governor
Mrs Noreen Barker Parent Parental Election 4 Years  Business Committee  Health & Safety Link Governor
Mrs Anne-Marie Fenn Staff Staff Election 4 Years Well-Being and Inclusion Committee  Safeguarding
Mrs Emelia Bulley LA LA 4 Years Well-Being and Inclusion Committee Safeguarding link Governor

Comments are closed