Staff & Academy Committee Members

Teaching Staff

Mr C Stapleton Head Teacher
Mr J Sindall Deputy Head Teacher
Mr R Redwood Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs A Fenn Assistant Head Teacher
Mr J Gibbons Assistant Head Teacher
Mrs A Darrie Assistant Head Teacher
Miss F Araf Assistant Head Teacher
Ms F Ahmed History – Lead Practitioner
Mr P Allinson Mathematics
Mrs A Anstiss Physical Education
Mr G Battle Mathematics
Mr A Blacklock Geography
Miss L Boland Geography
Mr C Bonnie Religious Education
Ms K Boon Mathematics
Mr M Bouquet Business Studies – Subject Leader
Mrs K Bray Physical Education / Head of Year 9
Mrs E Buck Computing – Subject Leader
Miss S Cheston Maths / Child Protection Officer / Head of Year 10
Mr G Clark MFL – Head of Sixth Form
Mr F Colaco Mathematics
Dr M Cole Sociology – Subject Leader
Miss C Cooper Head of Learning Support
Mrs T Curran English – Subject Leader
Mr J Davis English
Ms L Debiais MFL
Mrs S Dunleavy i/c Drama / Head of Year 7
Mrs L Finn Religious Education
Mr A Gow Physical Education / Head of Year 9
Mrs B Hameed Science
Mrs E Hunti Science
Ms S Irvine Art
Miss L Kell English – Second in Department / Literacy Coordinator
Miss C Kerton MFL – Subject Leader
Mr M Killoran Technology – Subject Leader
Ms L Leibinger Art – Subject Leader
Mrs P Marangon MFL
Mrs B Marciniak-Grabowicz Maths
Mr R Matthews History – Subject Leader
Mr Z Mitura PE
Ms S Murray Media Studies – Subject Leader
Mr A Nicol English – Lead Practitioner
Mrs E Ndiritu Business Studies
Mr C Oakley Geography – Subject Leader
Miss N O’Connor Mathematics / Head of Year 8
Mr P Odei Mathematics – Subject Leader
Mr T Ojakovoh Religious Education – Subject Leader
Ms J Ossei-Brainoo Religious Education
Mrs E Otter English
Miss E Paines Science – Interim Subject Leader
Ms M Prince Mathematics / Assistant Head of Year 9
Mrs S Pritchard Science / Head of Year 11
Miss K Riddles Science
Mr C Robinson Science
Mrs R Rodriguez MFL
Mr N Santos Physical Education – Subject Leader
Mr J Self Psychology / Head of Social Sciences / Assistant Head of Sixth Form
Miss M Soufian Science
Miss S Stevens English
Mrs J Stopps Technology / KS 3 Coordinator – Technology
Miss R Thompson English / Associate SENCO
Mr T Thompson Physical Education
Mrs J Ura Religious Education
Miss K Ure Music – Subject Leader
Mr J Vallely Computing
Dr M Wait Science
Miss E Weir History
Miss G Wellesley-Davies Geography
Miss R Westwood English

 

Support Staff

Mrs I Alemao Teaching Assistant
Miss V Berry Administration Assistant
Mr T Bojanowski ICT Technician
Miss V Buchanan Assistant SENCo / Deputy DSL
Mr N Carey Cover Supervisor / Head of House – Veronica
Mr D Colclough Technology Technician
Mrs J Cope Clerk / Company Secretary
Mrs L Da Silva Science Technician
Mr R Deans Technology Technician
Miss A Euden VI Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Flanagan HLTA
Miss J French Chaplain
Mrs B Hill Cover Supervisor / Food Technology Technician
Miss K Hoadley Technology Technician
Mrs T Ikram Learning Resource Centre Manager
Ms D Jay Director Finance and Operations (SPCAT)
Miss S Kilmister Administration Assistant
Ms O McAteer Head Teacher’s PA
Mrs L McDonald Art Technician
Mrs S Meehan Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Mulroy Receptionist and Attendance Officer
Ms L Nolan Break/Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs L Oxley Reprographics Technician
Ms B Pelczynska VI Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Rae Science Technician
Mrs M Robinson Teaching Assistant
Mr J Smith Finance Manager
Mrs N Thomas Data Manager
Mr A Todd Premises Assistant
Mrs C Toombs Office Manager including Admissions and Exams
Miss S Viegas Teaching Assistant
Mr S Ward ICT Manager
Mr S Williams Premises Assistant

Academy Committee Members

St. Joseph’s Catholic High School
Local Academy Committee 201-2018
This Committee is an Academy Committee of the St. Peter Catholic Academy Mat.
There are no sub committees.
The committee meets at least once each long term
Members of the Academy Committee in 2017/18

Name Date of Appointment Date Stepped Down Attendance
Mr Jim Hayes 01/12/2016   3/3
Fr Kevin O’Driscoll 01/12/2016   3/3
Mrs Emelia Bulley 01/12/2016   2/3
Mr Roman Kulczykowski 01/12/2016   3/3
Mr Paul Kassapian 20/04/2017 12/06/2018 1/3

Pecuniary / Business Interests
Mr Ciran Stapleton is an employee of the Trust
Other Governing Roles
None

St Peter CAT Scheme Of Delegation (effective Date 1st December 2016)
St Peter CAT Scheme Of Delegation (effective Date 1st December 2016)
St-Peter-CAT-Scheme-of-Delegation-effective-date-1st-December-2016_.pdf
519.6 KiB
54 Downloads
Details

Comments are closed